BIG BUS TOURS COUPON
Las Vegas, NV
Tickets and information: (702) 685-6578
Present this Las Vegas Big Bus open top sightseeing tour coupon to the bus driver at any of the 13 stops to receive 50% off a Big
Bus open top daytime sightseeing tour - save $19.50 off adult ticket price (normally $39). Coupon has no cash value. Coupon
cannot be combined with any other offer. Each coupon is good for up to 4 people Subject to availability.
Offer code: V4L

Big Bus Tours Las Vegas Description:

"Experience The Las Vegas Strip from the absolutely best vantage point possible! Don't forget your camera!" -
Vegas4Locals.com

General Information

• Call customer service to book your tickets today and mention code V4L: (702) 685-6578, or simply print out this
coupon and give it to the driver at any of the stops (note: you may also show it to him/her on your mobile device)
• Operates 364 days, closed New Year’s Eve.
• Hop on, hop off tour runs daily from 10 am - 7:30 pm
• Website: www.BIGBUSTOURS.com

1 Day Hop On, Hop Off Strip and Downtown Tour - $39 Adult; $29 Children

Experience breath-taking views of the Las Vegas Strip & Downtown from atop of our London style double decker
bus!  Entertaining and informative guides on every bus share stories that have made Las Vegas one of the most
visited vacation destinations in the world.  Explore the city at your own pace; hop off at any one of our 20 stops to
shop, eat, visit attractions and rejoin when you are ready.   

Duration: 3 hour tour if you don’t hop on, hop off

Las Vegas Strip Tour

Enjoy the Strip tour and hop on and off around Las Vegas, experiencing the breathtaking architecture, acclaimed
attractions, and more than a just a few hidden gems.  Of course, no tour of Sin City is complete without a visit to
the ultimate must-see sight, the world famous “Welcome to Fabulous Las Vegas” sign.  

Hop on, Hop off locations:
•        Circus Circus Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:00 am / last pick up 6:00 pm)
•        Bally’s Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:10 am / last pick up 6:10 pm)
•        Atomic Testing Museum (first pick up 10:20 am / last pick up 6:20 pm)
•        Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:25 am / last pick up 6:25 pm)
•        Miracle Mile Shops/Planet Hollywood (first pick up 10:30 am / last pick up 6:30 pm)
•        Excalibur Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:10 am / last pick up 6:40 pm)
•        Welcome to Las Vegas Sign (first pick up 10:20 am / last pick up 6:50 pm)
•        Tropicana Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:30 am / last pick up 7:00 pm)
•        The Hawaiian Marketplace (first pick up 10:40 am / last pick up 7:10 pm)
•        Bally’s Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:45 am / last pick up 7:15 pm)
•        Wynn Encore Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:50 am / last pick up 7:20 pm)

Downtown Las Vegas Tour

The Downtown Route transports you away from the Strip to the famous Fremont Street area, and shows you the
traditional center of Las Vegas. As Big Bus takes you around the city, you’ll discover the real Vegas Story: The
people and events that have contributed to the City’s miraculous growth into the ultimate adult playground.   

Hop on, Hop off locations:
•        Circus Circus (first pick up 10:15 am / last pick up 6:15 pm)
•        Gold & Silver Pawn shop (Pawn Stars) (first pick up 10:30 am / last pick up 6:30 pm)
•        Fremont Street East (first pick up 10:40 am / last pick up 6:40 pm)
•        El Cortez Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:40 am / last pick up 6:40 pm)
•        Mob Museum (first pick up 10:45 am / last pick up 6:45 pm)
•        Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:50 am / last pick up 6:50 pm)
•        Las Vegas Premium Outlets (first pick up 11:00 am / last pick up 7:00 pm)
•        Arts Factory (first pick up 11:05 am / last pick up 7:05 pm)
•        Stratosphere Hotel & Casino (first pick up 11:10 am / last pick up 7:10 pm)

Panoramic Night Tour - $29 Adults; $19 Children

The Panoramic Night Tour begins from Circus Circus at 7:00 pm and from the Excalibur at 7:30 pm. As dusk falls,
the city comes to life illuminated by the dazzling neon lights Las Vegas is famous for. Take in dancing fountains,
swashbuckling pirate shows and erupting volcanoes as you travel the Infamous Las Vegas Strip.  The tour leads
you past casinos, wedding chapels and historic landmarks as you enter the heart of downtown.  After a brief
guided walking tour, you will be able to immerse yourself in the best that downtown has to offer: live
entertainment, street artists, costumed entertainers and of course the word famous Fremont Street Light and
Sound show.  Night Tour may be added on to your tour at a discounted rate.
Duration: 3.5 hours

Redemption Instructions

Redeem Day tour voucher at start of tour at any of our hop on locations. Redeem Night tour voucher at the
beginning of the tour; Circus Circus or Excalibur

Special Private Charter rates available: Call (702) 685-6578 and mention code V4L
THIS VEGAS4LOCALS.COM COUPON MAY BE USED BY ANYONE, REGARDLESS OF RESIDENCY, JUST PRINT & REDEEM!
Big Bus Tours Open Top Sightseeing Bus Tour Coupon Las Vegas Nevada